Is CANDY CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GUMMIES: KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, RED 40. STRAWBERRY LEMONADE: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, PECTIN, YELLOW 5, RED 40. GEL: ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, DEXTRIN, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE. ADDITIONALLY: KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). STRAWBERRY LEMONADE: NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check CANDY CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Sour Patch Kids Peach Soft And Chewy Candy
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
Where to buy
CANDY CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


