Is CANDY CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- sugar, dextrin, gum arabic, sodium citrate
- dextrin
- all flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMIES: KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, RED 40. STRAWBERRY LEMONADE: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, PECTIN, YELLOW 5, RED 40. GEL: ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, DEXTRIN, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE. ADDITIONALLY: KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). STRAWBERRY LEMONADE: NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check CANDY CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Sour Patch Kids Peach Soft And Chewy Candy
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
Where to buy
CANDY CHEWY GUMMIES AND SOUR GEL, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, KNOCK-OUT PUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


