Is CANDY CHIP MINI COOKIES, CANDY CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANDY CHIPS (CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR, COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE], CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), DRIED ORANGE PULP, GUAR GUM.
Check CANDY CHIP MINI COOKIES, CANDY CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CHIP MINI COOKIES, CANDY CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


