Is Candy Clean Breath Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Artificial Flavours, Aspartame (4,2Per Piece), Magnesium Stearate, Acesulfame-potassium (1,8Per Piece), Sucralose (1,1Per Piece), Green Tea Extract, Neotame, Colour, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine
Check Candy Clean Breath Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Clean Breath Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy Clean Breath Peppermint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


