Is Candy-coated chocolate almonds Soy Free?

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, RAW ALMONDS, POWDERED SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH), GUM (TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, SUCROSE, MALTODEXTRIN), GUM ARABIC, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OR PALM ORIGIN), XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT (VANILLA BEANS EXTRACTIVES, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, WATER), CONFECTIONERY GLAZE (POWDERED CARNAUBA WAX), MALTODEXTRIN, COLOR (ANNATTO, TREHALOSE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, RICE STARCH, JAGUA BLUE BLACK CARROT, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Candy-coated chocolate almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy-coated chocolate almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Piece, Packaged


