Is CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE SEA SHELLS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES FD&C BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 2, RED NO. 40, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 6), NATURAL COLORS (INCLUDES BEET JUICE, CARAMEL), CONFECTIONER GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE SEA SHELLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping