Is CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE SEA SHELLS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES FD&C BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 2, RED NO. 40, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 6), NATURAL COLORS (INCLUDES BEET JUICE, CARAMEL), CONFECTIONER GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE SEA SHELLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE SEA SHELLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


