No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is CANDY COATED, EGG SHAPED TOOTSIE ROLLS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, GUM ARABIC, WHEY, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3).

Check CANDY COATED, EGG SHAPED TOOTSIE ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? CANDY COATED, EGG SHAPED TOOTSIE ROLLS | Spoonful