Is Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

These frozen rolls present a crisp, golden exterior and a tender, savory interior, commonly served as appetizers, snacks, or quick meals. Reviewers mention good flavor, often dependable crispiness when oven- or air-fried, occasional sogginess from microwaving, consistent portion sizes, convenience for gatherings, dips, reheating, and easy meal prep for families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken (Chicken, Water, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Rosemary), Water, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Rosemary), Water, Rice Flour, Cabbage, Carrots, Scallions, Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Ginger, Eggs, Cane Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, And Monocalcium Phosphate), Black Pepper, Soy Lecithin, Chili Flakes.

Check Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) is available at 12 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleGluten Free MallHarris TeeterHy-VeeMariano'sSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep