Is Feel Good Foods Potstickers Vegetable - 10 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • tamari soy sauce
  • soybeans
  • soy
  • water, tamari soy sauce

tamari soy sauce

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Feel Good Foods Potstickers Vegetable 10 oz are a delicious and nutritious option for those seeking a vegan and gluten-free meal. Made with vegetables, these chef-inspired potstickers are celiac-safe and contain 3 grams of protein per serving. People love the taste and flavor of these potstickers, finding them easy to make and extremely tasty. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, Feel Good Foods Potstickers Vegetable 10 oz are a great choice for a feel-good and satisfying meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Cabbage, Water, Rice Flour, Onions, Tapioca Starch, Carrots, Vermicelli (Potato Starch, Mung Bean Starch, Water), Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2%: Corn Starch, Scallion, Sesame Oil, Mushrooms, Salt, Cane Sugar, Konjac Flour, Carob Gum, Ginger, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper., Dipping Sauce: Water, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Spice

Check Feel Good Foods Potstickers Vegetable - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Feel Good Foods Potstickers Vegetable - 10 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyCrispy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepSnacking