Is Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Buttons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- lactose
- fair trade milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FAIR TRADE MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SHELLAC, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


