Is CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE MILK CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CANE SUGAR, MARSHMALLOW: (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNUABA WAX, BEE'S WAX, US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING: RED NO 40 (E129), RED NO. 40 LAKE (E129), YELLOW NO. 5 (E102) AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (E171), GUM ARABIC, US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW LAKE NO. 5 (E102), BLUE LAKE NO. 1 (E133) AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (E171), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH

Check CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking