Is CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- bee's wax
- carnuaba wax
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE MILK CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CANE SUGAR, MARSHMALLOW: (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNUABA WAX, BEE'S WAX, US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING: RED NO 40 (E129), RED NO. 40 LAKE (E129), YELLOW NO. 5 (E102) AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (E171), GUM ARABIC, US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW LAKE NO. 5 (E102), BLUE LAKE NO. 1 (E133) AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (E171), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH
Check CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


