Is CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE MILK CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CANE SUGAR, MARSHMALLOW: (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNUABA WAX, BEE'S WAX, US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING: RED NO 40 (E129), RED NO. 40 LAKE (E129), YELLOW NO. 5 (E102) AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (E171), GUM ARABIC, US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW LAKE NO. 5 (E102), BLUE LAKE NO. 1 (E133) AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (E171), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH

Check CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking