Is CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bee's wax
- gelatin
- carnuaba wax
bee's wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE MILK CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CANE SUGAR, MARSHMALLOW: (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNUABA WAX, BEE'S WAX, US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING: RED NO 40 (E129), RED NO. 40 LAKE (E129), YELLOW NO. 5 (E102) AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (E171), GUM ARABIC, US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW LAKE NO. 5 (E102), BLUE LAKE NO. 1 (E133) AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (E171), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH
Check CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


