Is CANDY COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk solids
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • butter powder
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate candies
  • chocolate chips

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA], MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2), GUM ACACIA], SUGAR, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), BUTTER POWDER [BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), NATURAL FLAVOR], MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE (LEAVENING).

Check CANDY COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go