Is CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL & SEA SALT CHOCOLATE MELLOWCREME SCARY SHAPES CANDY, CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL & SEA SALT CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, HONEY, YELLOW 6, SESAME OIL, RED 40, YELLOW 5, RED 3, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL & SEA SALT CHOCOLATE MELLOWCREME SCARY SHAPES CANDY, CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL & SEA SALT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL & SEA SALT CHOCOLATE MELLOWCREME SCARY SHAPES CANDY, CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL & SEA SALT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


