Is CANDY CORN CANDIES WHITE CONFECTION RAGS, CANDY CORN CANDIES WHITE CONFECTION Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whole milk
  • whey
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CONFECTION (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY [MILK], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), YELLOW COLORED CANDIES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX), ORANGE COLORED CANDIES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, YELLOW 5, RED 3, CARNAUBA WAX), ARTIFICIAL FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR.

Check CANDY CORN CANDIES WHITE CONFECTION RAGS, CANDY CORN CANDIES WHITE CONFECTION against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyWaxy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go