Is CANDY CORN CANDIES WHITE CONFECTION RAGS, CANDY CORN CANDIES WHITE CONFECTION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTION (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY [MILK], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), YELLOW COLORED CANDIES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX), ORANGE COLORED CANDIES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, YELLOW 5, RED 3, CARNAUBA WAX), ARTIFICIAL FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR.
Check CANDY CORN CANDIES WHITE CONFECTION RAGS, CANDY CORN CANDIES WHITE CONFECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CORN CANDIES WHITE CONFECTION RAGS, CANDY CORN CANDIES WHITE CONFECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


