Is CANDY CORN CANDY, CANDY CORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Glycerine, Egg Whites, Confectioners Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Honey, Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40 And Blue 1), Contains Egg, Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility That Uses Milk, Wheat, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut
Check CANDY CORN CANDY, CANDY CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CORN CANDY, CANDY CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CANDY CORN CANDY, CANDY CORN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


