Is CANDY CORN PARTY PLATTER Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERINE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, EGG WHITES, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, COCONUT OIL, MINERAL OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES FD&C: YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, RED #40, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #1, RED #40 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE).

Check CANDY CORN PARTY PLATTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Waxy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go