Is Candy Corner Party Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- gelatine
- artificial and natural flavours
- humectant
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), WATER, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, GELATINE (BEEF), HUMECTANT (420), ACIDITY REGULATORS (296, 330), ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOURS, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), GLAZING AGENT (903), ARTIFICIAL COLOURS (102, 110, 122, 129, 133, 171), GLUTEN FREE. MAY CONTAIN MILK AND SULPHITES DUE TO SHARED EQUIPMENT.
Check Candy Corner Party Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Corner Party Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


