Is Candy, Creme De Menthe Thins, Peppermint Crunch Th Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Crème de Menthe Ingredients: Sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), nonfat milk, lactose, milk protein concentrate, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural and artificial flavors, peppermint oil, colors added (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake). Peppermint Crunch Ingredients: Sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, nonfat milk, milk protein concentrate, lactose, corn flour, peppermint oil, canola oil, corn starch, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), colors added (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), corn syrup solids.
Check Candy, Creme De Menthe Thins, Peppermint Crunch Th against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy, Creme De Menthe Thins, Peppermint Crunch Th in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Andes Snap Bars, Creme De Menthe
Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz
Where to buy
Candy, Creme De Menthe Thins, Peppermint Crunch Th is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


