Is Candy crush, rainbow bites, strawberry, watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerol
- diglycerides
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, wheat flour, modified corn starch, palm oil, gelatin, lactic acid, malic acid, citric acid, artificial flavors, sodium actate, trisodium citrate, salt, mono and diglycerides, glycerol, artificial colors: fd&c blue1, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40, titanium dioxide.
Check Candy crush, rainbow bites, strawberry, watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy crush, rainbow bites, strawberry, watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


