Is Candy & Dispenser Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- soybean oil mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrog, Palm Kernel & Palm Oils And Soybean Oil Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Includ, Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2), Represents Combination Of Grape Lemon Orange, Strawberry
Check Candy & Dispenser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy & Dispenser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


