Is Candy & Dispenser Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- for pez chocolate flavored candy: sugar
- except chocolate
for pez chocolate flavored candy: sugar
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For Pez Candy (Except Chocolate), : Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrog, Palm Kernel & Palm Oils And Soybean Oil Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Cola Also Contains Sodium Bicarb, Color, For Pez Chocolate Flavored Candy: Sugar, Hydrog, Palm Kernel & Palm Oils And Soybean Oil Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Color
Check Candy & Dispenser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy & Dispenser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy & Dispenser is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


