Is CANDY FRIANDISE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BLUEBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, LEMON PUREE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, TURMERIC (COLOR), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT.
Check CANDY FRIANDISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY FRIANDISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


