Is Candy, Gumdrops - Assorted Flavors, 13 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Dextrose, Water, Natural Flavors (Orange Tangerine, Meyer Lemon, Pomegranate), Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Dl-malic Acid, Colored With (Reb Cabbage Extract, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract)
Check Candy, Gumdrops - Assorted Flavors, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy, Gumdrops - Assorted Flavors, 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy, Gumdrops - Assorted Flavors, 13 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


