Is Candy, Gummy Blast Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sorbitol, Lactose, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Carbon Dioxide
Check Candy, Gummy Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy, Gummy Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy, Gummy Blast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


