Is Candy Hot Pot Candy Hot Pot Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- glycerol
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Gummies: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Gelatin (beef), Glycerol, Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dl-malic Acid, Pectins, Octyl And Decyl Glycerate, Agar, Mineraloil, Lactic Acid, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrates, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Ingredients: Marshmallow: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin (beef), Glycerol, Hydroxy Propyl Distarch Phosphate, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Ingredients: Gel Candy: Glucose Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Dl-malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate As Preservative, Red 40. Ingredients: Candy Sticks: Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Flavor.
Check Candy Hot Pot Candy Hot Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Hot Pot Candy Hot Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Whole


