Is Candy Kingdom Gummi Worms Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar), Water, Beef Gelatin, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Soybean Oil, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya protein and Wheat.
Check Candy Kingdom Gummi Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kingdom Gummi Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


