Is Candy Kingdom Sour Rainbow Bites Candy, Sour Rainbow Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, DEXTROSE, PALM FAT, SODIUM MALATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C RED NO. 40. FD&C BLUE NO.1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check Candy Kingdom Sour Rainbow Bites Candy, Sour Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kingdom Sour Rainbow Bites Candy, Sour Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


