Is Candy Kittens Blood Orange & Pomegranate 125G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 8% Blood Orange Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, 2% Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Carrot, Black Carrot, Apple, Blueberry), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax *, *from responsible sources
Check Candy Kittens Blood Orange & Pomegranate 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Blood Orange & Pomegranate 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Where to buy
Candy Kittens Blood Orange & Pomegranate 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


