Is Candy Kittens Blueberry Bliss Gourmet Sweets Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Dextrose, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Potato Protein, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates And Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavouring, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (Black Carrot, Sweet Potato, Apple, Blueberry), Hydrolysed Pea Protein
Check Candy Kittens Blueberry Bliss Gourmet Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Blueberry Bliss Gourmet Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLUEBERRY BLISS FLAVOR WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, BLUEBERRY BLISS
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH
Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
Candy Kittens Blueberry Bliss Gourmet Sweets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


