Is Candy Kittens Blueberry Bliss Gourmet Sweets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
- lactic acid
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Dextrose, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Potato Protein, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates And Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavouring, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (Black Carrot, Sweet Potato, Apple, Blueberry), Hydrolysed Pea Protein
Check Candy Kittens Blueberry Bliss Gourmet Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Blueberry Bliss Gourmet Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLUEBERRY BLISS FLAVOR WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, BLUEBERRY BLISS
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH
Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
Candy Kittens Blueberry Bliss Gourmet Sweets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


