Is Candy Kittens Candy Kittens Lucky Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- lactic acid
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, 10% Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Natural Flavouring, Potato Protein, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (black Carrot, Blueberry, Sweet Potato), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax (from Responsible Sources)
Check Candy Kittens Candy Kittens Lucky Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Candy Kittens Lucky Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


