Is Candy Kittens Gourmies Orchard Apple + Dragon Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose-glucose syrup, glucose syrup, modified starch, 8% apple juice from concentrate, sugar, 2% dragon fruit juice from concentrate, acids (citric acid, malic acid, lactic acid), fruit and plant concentrates (black carrot, safflower, apple, red cabbage), natural flavourings, salt, spirulina concentrate, gelling agent pectins, hydrolysed pea protein, sunflower oil, glazing agent carnauba wax (from responsible sources). Allergy Advice: Packed in a factory that handles peanuts, nuts, sesame, and milk.
Check Candy Kittens Gourmies Orchard Apple + Dragon Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Gourmies Orchard Apple + Dragon Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


