Is Candy Kittens Loves Ruby Taylor Gourmet Sweet, London Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy confection delivers concentrated fruit-forward flavor with a balanced sweetness and smooth, gelatinous texture. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or used as party favors. Customer reviews frequently mention enjoyable taste and premium mouthfeel, attractive packaging, and occasional remarks about portion size relative to price often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructose-glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Fruit And Plant Concentrates (black Carrot, Turmeric, Apple, Sweet Potato), Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring, Salt, Spirulina Concentrate, Gelling Agent Pectins, Hydrolyzed Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax (from Responsbile Sources). Acked In A Factory That Handles Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame And Milk.

Check Candy Kittens Loves Ruby Taylor Gourmet Sweet, London against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go