Is Candy Kittens Peach Fizz Gourmet Sweets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 6% Peach Juice From Concentrate, Dextrose, 4% Coconut Water From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Potato Protein, Natural Flavourings, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (carrot, Apple, Lemon, Sweet Potato), Acidity Regulator: Calcium Carbonate, Fully Hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Hydrolysed Pea Protein. Packed In A Factory That Handles Milk, Peanuts And Nuts.
Check Candy Kittens Peach Fizz Gourmet Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Peach Fizz Gourmet Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Sour Patch Kids Peach Soft And Chewy Candy
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


