Is Candy Kittens Peach Fizz Gourmet Sweets Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • 4% coconut water from concentrate

4% coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 6% Peach Juice From Concentrate, Dextrose, 4% Coconut Water From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Potato Protein, Natural Flavourings, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (carrot, Apple, Lemon, Sweet Potato), Acidity Regulator: Calcium Carbonate, Fully Hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Hydrolysed Pea Protein. Packed In A Factory That Handles Milk, Peanuts And Nuts.

Check Candy Kittens Peach Fizz Gourmet Sweets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go