Is candy kittens sour watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- lactic acid
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, modified starch, 10% watermelon juice from concentrate, dextrose, acids (malic acid, citric acid, lactic acid), hydrolysed pea protein, natural flavouring, acidity regulators: sodium malates and calcium carbonate, fruit and plant concentrates (black carrot, pumpkin, apple), spirulina concentrate, potato protein
Check candy kittens sour watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open candy kittens sour watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


