Is Candy Kittens Tropical Mango Gourmet Sweets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- lactic acid
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, 10% Mango Juice from Concentrate, Dextrose, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Potato Protein, Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Apple, Radish, Carrot, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Sweet Potato), Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates and Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavouring, Hydrolysed Pea Protein
Check Candy Kittens Tropical Mango Gourmet Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Tropical Mango Gourmet Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Candy Kittens Tropical Mango Gourmet Sweets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


