Is Candy Kittens Very CherryGourmet Sweet London Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced cherry flavor and soft, chewy texture define these gourmet fruit sweets, commonly described by reviewers as intensely sweet with a lasting fruit note. Consumers report using them as casual snacks, movie or party treats, and occasional gifting items; reviews note appealing presentation alongside mixed opinions on sweetness intensity variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 10% Sour Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Dextrose, Acids (malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid) Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates And Calcium Carbonate, Plant Concentrate (black Carrot), Natural Flavouring Potato Protein. Contains: Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame And Milk.

Check Candy Kittens Very CherryGourmet Sweet London against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking