Is Candy Kittens Very CherryGourmet Sweet London Pescatarian?

Description
Pronounced cherry flavor and soft, chewy texture define these gourmet fruit sweets, commonly described by reviewers as intensely sweet with a lasting fruit note. Consumers report using them as casual snacks, movie or party treats, and occasional gifting items; reviews note appealing presentation alongside mixed opinions on sweetness intensity variation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring potato protein
- lactic acid
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
natural flavouring potato protein
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced cherry flavor and soft, chewy texture define these gourmet fruit sweets, commonly described by reviewers as intensely sweet with a lasting fruit note. Consumers report using them as casual snacks, movie or party treats, and occasional gifting items; reviews note appealing presentation alongside mixed opinions on sweetness intensity variation.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 10% Sour Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Dextrose, Acids (malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid) Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates And Calcium Carbonate, Plant Concentrate (black Carrot), Natural Flavouring Potato Protein. Contains: Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame And Milk.
Check Candy Kittens Very CherryGourmet Sweet London against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Very CherryGourmet Sweet London in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


