Is SOUR SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR SWEET Pescatarian?

Description
Sour Sweet is a brand of soft chewy candy that offers a variety of fruit flavors, including SOUR, SWEET, and GONE. The candy is known for its sweet and sour taste, and it has a soft texture that makes it easy to chew. People appreciate the variety of options and enjoy the overall experience of eating Sour Sweet candy.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sour Sweet is a brand of soft chewy candy that offers a variety of fruit flavors, including SOUR, SWEET, and GONE. The candy is known for its sweet and sour taste, and it has a soft texture that makes it easy to chew. People appreciate the variety of options and enjoy the overall experience of eating Sour Sweet candy.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less than 2% of Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check SOUR SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
SOUR SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR SWEET is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


