Is Candy Kittens Wanderlust Gourmet Chews Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, 10% Apple Juice from Concentrate, Modified Starch, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Potassium Tartrate and Potassium Citrates, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Acid (Citric Acid), Potato Protein, Natural Flavourings, Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Turmeric, Radish, Safflower, Apple, Blackcurrant, Lemon), Spirulina Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax (from Responsible Sources). Packed in a factory that handles Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame and Milk.
Check Candy Kittens Wanderlust Gourmet Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Wanderlust Gourmet Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


