Is Candy Kittens Wanderlust Gourmet Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, 10% Apple Juice from Concentrate, Modified Starch, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Potassium Tartrate and Potassium Citrates, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Acid (Citric Acid), Potato Protein, Natural Flavourings, Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Turmeric, Radish, Safflower, Apple, Blackcurrant, Lemon), Spirulina Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax (from Responsible Sources). Packed in a factory that handles Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame and Milk.
Check Candy Kittens Wanderlust Gourmet Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Wanderlust Gourmet Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


