Is Candy Kittens Wild Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- dextrose 4% coconut water from concentrate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Food Starch-modified, 6% Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Dextrose 4% Coconut Water From Concentrate, Malic Acid, Potato Protein, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Vegetable Juice For Color, Calcium Carbonate, Fruit Juice For Color And Hydrolysed Pea Protein. Contains: Wheat And Coconut. Produced In A Facility And Made On Equipment That Processes Milk And Coconut. Packed In A Facility That Handles Peanuts, Nuts And Sesame.
Check Candy Kittens Wild Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Wild Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


