Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Candy Kittens Wild Strawberry Gourmet Sweets 54G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 6% Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, Dextrose, 4% Coconut Water from Concentrate, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates and Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavouring, Plant Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Black Carrot), Potato Protein

Check Candy Kittens Wild Strawberry Gourmet Sweets 54G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Candy Kittens Wild Strawberry Gourmet Sweets 54G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Candy Kittens Wild Strawberry Gourmet Sweets 54G | Spoonful