Is Candy Kittens Wild Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- +1 more
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose Fruit gum with 6% strawberry juice and 4% syrup, modified starch, 6% strawberry juice OURS co & CO WAX FRE with 6% strawberry juice and 4% Fruit gum coconut water. Ingredients: sugar, glucose syrup, from concentrate, dextrose, 4% coconut water from concentrate, acids (malic acid. citric acid, lactic acid), potato protein, acidity regulators: sodium malates and calcium carbonate, natural flavouring,fruit and plant concentrates (sweet potato, apple, black carrot), hydrolysed pea protein. Allergy Advice: Packed in a factory that handles milk, peanuts and nuts. Keep me in a co00ool dry place.
Check Candy Kittens Wild Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Wild Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


